Well General Info


Date Received
11/01/2000 
Owner Name
Deer Valley Subdivision 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
52859 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2571420 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Andalusia, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R2E 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.4925440000 
Longitude
-90.7442420000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
688299 
UTM Y
4595893 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
763 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
08/01/1996 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
60 ft
Well Depth
550 ft
Total Depth
550 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian