Well General Info


Date Received
07/07/2000 
Owner Name
Dan'S Overhead Doors 
Alt Name
#2 (2000) 
WNumber
52156 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585270 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Swisher, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
41.8048030000 
Longitude
-91.6485680000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
612265 
UTM Y
4628987 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
716 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/26/2000 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
33 ft
Well Depth
255 ft
Total Depth
255 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian