Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Saint Olaf, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
5197 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407451 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Saint Olaf, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R5W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
42.9288930000 
Longitude
-91.3912370000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
631280 
UTM Y
4754174 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
940 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
01/04/1952 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
378 ft
Total Depth
378 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician