Well General Info


Date Received
01/28/2000 
Owner Name
Osceola County Rws 
Alt Name
D-3 
WNumber
51252 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584853 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
May City, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R39W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
43.3179810000 
Longitude
-95.4858950000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
298423 
UTM Y
4799128 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1430 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
12/03/1999 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
75 ft
Total Depth
80 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium