Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Valley View Water Association 
Alt Name
WEST WELL 
WNumber
51039 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408814 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Missouri Valley, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T78N 
Range
R44W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
41.5703274800 
Longitude
-95.8953837700 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
258592 
UTM Y
4606121 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1066 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 18 cm 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1970 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
156 ft
Well Depth
156 ft
Total Depth
156 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene