Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Moorehead Park 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
51031 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408188 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ida 
Quadrangle
Ida Grove, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R40W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.3542950000 
Longitude
-95.4757410000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
296100 
UTM Y
4692083 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1222 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1965 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene