Well General Info


Date Received
11/16/1999 
Owner Name
West Okoboji Harbor 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
50999 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577250 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dickinson 
Quadrangle
Okoboji, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
43.4189790000 
Longitude
-95.1792520000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
323582 
UTM Y
4809650 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1407 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Middendorff Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/07/1999 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
49 ft
Total Depth
55 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene