Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Elkhart, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
50859 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413431 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Polk 
Quadrangle
Elkhart, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R23W 
Section
28 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
41.7933870000 
Longitude
-93.5279640000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
456134 
UTM Y
4626971 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
986 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
03/23/1992 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
264 ft
Total Depth
264 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene