Well General Info


Date Received
10/04/1999 
Owner Name
Stoney Pointe 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
50654 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2575757 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
41.7260460000 
Longitude
-91.5580200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
619934 
UTM Y
4620365 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
777 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/10/1999 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
80 ft
Well Depth
505 ft
Total Depth
505 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian