Well General Info


Date Received
08/05/1999 
Owner Name
Lake Shore Resorts 
Alt Name
CORY, MAX 
WNumber
50365 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2576948 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
Oelwein, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R9W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
42.6480100000 
Longitude
-91.9193600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
588583 
UTM Y
4722294 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1010 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/16/1999 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
13 ft
Well Depth
100 ft
Total Depth
100 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian