Well General Info


Date Received
08/05/1996 
Owner Name
East Side Acres 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
50342 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413093 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Moville, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R44W 
Section
32 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
42.4828870000 
Longitude
-96.0586420000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
248604 
UTM Y
4707927 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1220 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1992 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
230 ft
Total Depth
230 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene