Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lt Tap 
Alt Name
LENSING, THOMAS 
WNumber
50330 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410107 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Protivin, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R11W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
43.1264630000 
Longitude
-92.1005540000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
573162 
UTM Y
4775251 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1106 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1955 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian