Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Village Inn 
Alt Name
THEIS, TERRY AND CAROL 
WNumber
50325 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410449 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Turkey River, Iowa-Wis. 
Township
T91N 
Range
R2W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
42.7076400000 
Longitude
-91.0768700000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
657495 
UTM Y
4730143 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
624 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
128 ft
Total Depth
128 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician