Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Wilkinson Pioneer Park 
Alt Name
CERRO GORDO COUNTY CONSERVATIO 
WNumber
50323 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410583 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cerro Gordo 
Quadrangle
Nora Springs, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R19W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
43.2036020000 
Longitude
-93.0808970000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
493428 
UTM Y
4783428 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1095 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
85 ft
Total Depth
85 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian