Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bradford House 
Alt Name
MEL JOHNSON & BERRY DE BOWER 
WNumber
50311 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413035 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Nashua, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R14W 
Section
16 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
42.9606580000 
Longitude
-92.5088550000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
540058 
UTM Y
4756563 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
978 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Judd, J.d. 
Drilling Date
06/30/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
150 ft
Total Depth
150 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian