Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Coach Road Well Association 
Alt Name
COACH ROAD WELL 
WNumber
50178 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409425 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
Mechanicsville, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R4W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
41.9033720000 
Longitude
-91.3538720000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
636537 
UTM Y
4640358 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
891 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Novotny Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
08/15/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
260 ft
Total Depth
260 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian