Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
J Wood Park 
Alt Name
WELL #2 
WNumber
50156 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2571123 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Clayton, Iowa-Wis. 
Township
T93N 
Range
R3W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
42.9001120000 
Longitude
-91.1761800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
648899 
UTM Y
4751336 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1079 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Nuehring Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)