Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Delhi, City Of 
Alt Name
CITY PARK WELL 
WNumber
4989 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Earlville, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R4W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
42.4290050000 
Longitude
-91.3302320000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
637355 
UTM Y
4698761 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1030 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Clark, Leroy & Sons 
Drilling Date
07/13/1951 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
20 ft
Well Depth
80 ft
Total Depth
80 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian