Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rj'S Station 
Alt Name
SCHUSTER, DAVE & JENEAN 
WNumber
49745 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2576601 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Scotch Grove, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R2W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
42.1727420000 
Longitude
-91.1053580000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
656488 
UTM Y
4670693 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
899 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Mcburney Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1999 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
140 ft
Total Depth
140 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian