Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Valley Heights 1St Annex 
Alt Name
VAN LAARHOVEN, VERN 
WNumber
49724 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413716 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Andalusia, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R2E 
Section
20 
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.4625170000 
Longitude
-90.7488070000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
688005 
UTM Y
4592549 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
678 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1973 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
450 ft
Total Depth
450 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian