Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Jewel's Food And Spirits 
Alt Name
ROWE, JULIE 
WNumber
49711 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409207 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Troy Mills, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R7W 
Section
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
42.2899300000 
Longitude
-91.6830410000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
608572 
UTM Y
4682807 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
871 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Wickman, Leo 
Drilling Date
01/01/1973 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
250 ft
Total Depth
250 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian