Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Woodland Camp Property 
Alt Name
WOODLAND CAMP ASSOCIATION 
WNumber
48599 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409947 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Little Sioux, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T81N 
Range
R45W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
41.8034570000 
Longitude
-96.0583280000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
245925 
UTM Y
4632477 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1037 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
95 ft
Total Depth
95 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium