Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Palisades Kepler State Park 
Alt Name
RANGER WELL 
WNumber
48576 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411067 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Bertram, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R6W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
41.9110690000 
Longitude
-91.5033790000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
624121 
UTM Y
4640985 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
878 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1950 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
185 ft
Total Depth
185 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian