Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ymca Camp Wapsie 
Alt Name
YMCA OF THE CEDAR RAPIDS 
WNumber
48566 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408356 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Coggon, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R6W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
42.2538330000 
Longitude
-91.5774600000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
617343 
UTM Y
4678939 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
846 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1952 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian