Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Almont Tap, Llc 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
48564 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582580 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Clinton Nw, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T83N 
Range
R6E 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.9751090000 
Longitude
-90.2025790000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
731776 
UTM Y
4650798 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
658 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown