Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lake Huntington Estates 
Alt Name
WELL 1 
WNumber
48556 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407214 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Mc Causland, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R4E 
Section
28 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
41.6990570000 
Longitude
-90.4939850000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
708525 
UTM Y
4619398 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
750 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Ernst, Wayne 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
368 ft
Total Depth
368 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian