Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bluffton Store 
Alt Name
LOGSDON, RANDY 
WNumber
48338 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411741 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Bluffton, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R9W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
43.4025660000 
Longitude
-91.9143490000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
587910 
UTM Y
4806093 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
969 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1982 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
265 ft
Total Depth
265 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician