Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Solon, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
48274 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2576614 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Ely, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R6W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
41.8144910000 
Longitude
-91.5016650000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
624450 
UTM Y
4630265 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
774 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
350 ft
Total Depth
350 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian