Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
L.S. Rws Doon 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
48272 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574967 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Doon, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R46W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
43.2984700000 
Longitude
-96.2338800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
237683 
UTM Y
4799040 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1278 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
38 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium