Well General Info


Date Received
12/07/1998 
Owner Name
Maple Lane Rv Campsite 
Alt Name
COCKLIN, JERRY 
WNumber
48050 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413434 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Wapello, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R3W 
Section
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
41.2412190000 
Longitude
-91.1929420000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
651424 
UTM Y
4567110 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
629 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/15/1991 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
110 ft
Total Depth
110 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene