Well General Info


Date Received
12/07/1998 
Owner Name
Turkey Creek Development 
Alt Name
TURKEY CREEK HOMEOWNERS ASSOC. 
WNumber
47797 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2575766 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
14 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
41.7329300000 
Longitude
-91.5120790000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
623742 
UTM Y
4621194 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
796 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/13/1998 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
52 ft
Well Depth
510 ft
Total Depth
510 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian