Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Holstein, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
47723 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411467 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ida 
Quadrangle
Ida Grove Nw, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R40W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
42.4717500000 
Longitude
-95.4422000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
299238 
UTM Y
4705046 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1250 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
11/01/1995 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
45 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium