Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ida Grove, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
47721 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409628 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ida 
Quadrangle
Ida Grove, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R40W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
42.3527910000 
Longitude
-95.4648440000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
296993 
UTM Y
4691890 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1219 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
09/01/1993 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
153 ft
Total Depth
153 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium