Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lake Ridge, Inc. 
Alt Name
SOUTH WELL 
WNumber
47083 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412394 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R6W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
41.6294600000 
Longitude
-91.5444300000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
621245 
UTM Y
4609660 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
650 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
50 ft
Total Depth
50 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Alluvium