Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pine Lake Christian Center 
Alt Name
WELL 5, STAFF HOUSING WELL 
WNumber
47082 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410515 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Eldora, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R19W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.3670930000 
Longitude
-93.0752100000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
493807 
UTM Y
4690538 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1004 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
04/16/1991 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
131 ft
Total Depth
131 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian