Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pine Lake Christian Center 
Alt Name
WELL 3, FAMILY CAMP WELL 
WNumber
47080 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412353 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Eldora, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R19W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.3672470000 
Longitude
-93.0738600000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
493918 
UTM Y
4690555 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1002 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
04/09/1970 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian