Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pine Lake Christian Center 
Alt Name
WELL 2, DINING HALL WELL 
WNumber
47079 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408532 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Eldora, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R19W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.3665250000 
Longitude
-93.0762830000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
493719 
UTM Y
4690475 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
987 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1959 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian