Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pine Lake Christian Center 
Alt Name
WELL 1,OFFICE & RESIDENCE WELL 
WNumber
47078 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411651 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Eldora, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R19W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW SE 
Latitude
42.3645210000 
Longitude
-93.0769390000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
493665 
UTM Y
4690253 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1011 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/28/1959 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
149 ft
Total Depth
149 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian