Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Delhi Lakeview Estates #1 
Alt Name
WELL #2 
WNumber
47017 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412770 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Earlville, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R5W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
42.4153420000 
Longitude
-91.3711060000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
634022 
UTM Y
4697178 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
961 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
83 ft
Total Depth
83 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian