Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Washington Prairie Lutheran 
Alt Name
WASH PRIAIRIE LUTHERAN CHURCH 
WNumber
47012 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413533 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Postville Nw, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R8W 
Section
12 
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
43.2381550000 
Longitude
-91.7340330000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
602788 
UTM Y
4788040 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1219 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1960 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
522 ft
Total Depth
522 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)