Well General Info


Date Received
10/12/1998 
Owner Name
Harvest Farm Campground 
Alt Name
FERRIL, DAVE 
WNumber
46581 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407401 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Cresco Ne, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R10W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
43.4717180000 
Longitude
-92.0315590000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
578330 
UTM Y
4813656 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1145 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/31/1998 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
17 ft
Well Depth
320 ft
Total Depth
320 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician