Well General Info


Date Received
10/07/1998 
Owner Name
Daybreak Foods 
Alt Name
98-8E; East 
WNumber
46506 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577044 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Palo Alto 
Quadrangle
Graettinger East, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R32W 
Section
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
43.2376380000 
Longitude
-94.6473090000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
366248 
UTM Y
4788522 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1313 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Elbert Bros Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
09/19/1998 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
325 ft
Well Depth
380 ft
Total Depth
395 ft
Well Types
Livestock, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous, Pleistocene