Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Highland High School 
Alt Name
HIGHLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOLS 
WNumber
46152 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410586 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Riverside, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R6W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
41.4092400000 
Longitude
-91.5418900000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
621869 
UTM Y
4585214 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
764 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
115 ft
Total Depth
115 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene