Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bryn Mawr Restaurant & Motel 
Alt Name
HALL, CHARLES E. 
WNumber
46141 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408896 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Cotter, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R5W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
41.2932650000 
Longitude
-91.4779010000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
627444 
UTM Y
4572430 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
733 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian