Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
The Shanti 
Alt Name
PFISTER, BRENDA 
WNumber
46104 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
375838 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410371 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Gunder, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R6W 
Section
11 
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
42.9712870000 
Longitude
-91.5136420000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
621208 
UTM Y
4758698 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1103 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
80 ft
Total Depth
80 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene