Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Grandview Mobile Home Park 
Alt Name
JAMES, DALE 
WNumber
46103 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408235 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clay 
Quadrangle
Ruthven, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R35W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
43.1682240000 
Longitude
-94.9203160000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
343904 
UTM Y
4781286 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1355 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1910 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
20 ft
Total Depth
20 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene