Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Shady Creek Public Use Area 1 
Alt Name
U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS 
WNumber
45876 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409550 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Illinois City, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T77N 
Range
R1E 
Section
29 
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.4475790000 
Longitude
-90.8777760000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
677275 
UTM Y
4590618 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
560 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Lyon Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/17/1984 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
60 ft
Well Depth
302 ft
Total Depth
302 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian