Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Waldschmidt Subdivison 
Alt Name
WICK, ROB & BETH 
WNumber
45871 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412697 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Riverside, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R6W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
41.4954050000 
Longitude
-91.5278390000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
622881 
UTM Y
4594800 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
621 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
01/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
208 ft
Total Depth
208 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Devonian