Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cresco Golf And Country Club 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
45855 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411805 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Cresco Sw, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R11W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
43.3493580000 
Longitude
-92.1397410000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
569720 
UTM Y
4799971 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1172 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian