Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Howard Residential Care Facility 
Alt Name
HOWARD COUNTY BD OF TRUSTEES 
WNumber
45854 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408781 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Cresco Nw, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R11W 
Section
16 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
43.3995740000 
Longitude
-92.1465620000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
569110 
UTM Y
4805542 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1263 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
240 ft
Total Depth
240 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)